INFORMATION TEXT ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

This disclosure text has been prepared by the Marine Life Conservation Society ("Society") as the data controller within the scope of Article 10 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No.6698 and the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles for Fulfilling the Disclosure Obligation.

 

The building belonging to the Marine Life Conservation Society, while visiting the website https://www.denizyasaminikoruma.org/ ("Website"), the name, surname, age of the users in order to become a member of the site and / or to benefit from the donation or volunteer services on the site. , gender, occupation, employment and education status information, place of residence, IP information, e-mail address, telephone number information are taken and recorded in the database.

The personal data in question are processed in automatic and non-automatic ways, based on the legal reason that "data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject" stipulated in Article 5 of the Law. The personal data in question may be transferred to the judicial authorities or the relevant law enforcement officers upon request in accordance with the resolution of legal disputes or the relevant legislation.

 

By applying to our association, in accordance with Article 11 of Law No. 6698; To learn whether your personal data has been processed, to request relevant information if it has been processed, to learn the purpose of processing the personal data and whether it is used for this purpose, and to learn the third parties in the country or abroad to whom the data is transferred, to correct them if your personal data is incomplete or incorrect, To request the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law and to notify the third parties to whom the information is transferred in this context, to object to this in case of a result against you due to the analysis of your personal data exclusively with automatic systems and contrary to the law If you suffer damage due to the processing, you have the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

 

Regulating the person's rights regarding the law your claim under Article 11, "Data Responsible for the Application Procedures and Principles Regarding the communique" by Heybeliada Bahriye Hamamı Street 43 / A 34 973 Island / Istanbul to address in writing or info@denizyasaminikoruma.org can forward the e-mail address.